Announcement

Collapse
No announcement yet.

Field Setup - Answers

Collapse
This is a sticky topic.
X
X
 
  • Filter
  • Time
  • Show
Clear All
new posts

  • Giorgio Tsoukalos
    replied
    Originally posted by FTC5501
    Subject: Glyph Placement

    Q: In the beginning of the match will the glyphs all be stacked upright, no more than 3 rows high, or can some of them be laying on their corners?
    A: Per section 7-1 of the Field Assembly Guide, the Glyphs will be randomly placed. The Glyphs can be in any orientation, as long as they do not exceed 3 Glyphs tall.
    Last edited by Giorgio Tsoukalos; 10-04-2017, 08:39 AM.

    Leave a comment:


  • Giorgio Tsoukalos
    started a topic Field Setup - Answers

    Field Setup - Answers

    Find answers to questions about Field Setup here.
Working...
X