Announcement

Collapse
No announcement yet.

Does the team marker need to stand up?

Collapse
X
  • Filter
  • Time
  • Show
Clear All
new posts

  • Does the team marker need to stand up?

    We are trying to figure out if the team marker has to stand upright? We looked at the game manual part 1 under section 8.4 of the rule for the team marker but it only said the team marker has to be labeled and needs to be a specific size. It does not mention that the marker should be standing upright. Can someone clarify please?

  • #2
    I would say no, because depending on your design there may not even be an "upright".

    Comment


    • #3
      Thank you.

      Comment

      Working...
      X