Announcement

Collapse
No announcement yet.

Cape Girardeau, MO Qualifier – January 22, 2011

Collapse
X
 
  • Filter
  • Time
  • Show
Clear All
new posts

  • Cape Girardeau, MO Qualifier – January 22, 2011

    Volunteer of the Year – Dr. Randy Shaw, Southeast Missouri State University

    Motivate Award
    Nominees – Team 4755 CCA Warriors, Collinsville Christian Academy, Collinsville, IL
    Team 3620 Furious George, Chaffee Industrial Arts & Technology High School, Chaffee, MO
    Team 3621 Semper Fi, Chaffee Industrial Arts & Technology High School, Chaffee, MO
    Winner Team 3620 Furious George, Chaffee Industrial Arts & Technology High School, Chaffee, MO


    Connect Award
    Nominees - Team 2888 Oddly Charged Particles, Independent Team, Ballwin, MO
    Team 3535 Robotic Maniacs, Independent Team, Collinsville, IL
    Team 3627 Rogue Robots, Pemiscot County Career & Technology Center, Hayti, MO
    Winner Team 2888 Oddly Charged Particles, Independent Team, Ballwin, MO


    Rockwell Collins Innovate Award

    Nominees - Team 2867 Green Army Robotics, Pattonville High School, Maryland Heights, MO
    Team 3628 Cape Tiger Tron, Cape Girardeau Public Schools, Cape Girardeau, MO
    Team 3409 Astromechs, Independent Team, Kansas City, MO
    Winner Team 3628 Cape Tiger Tron, Cape Girardeau Public Schools, Cape Girardeau, MO


    PTC Design Award
    Nominees - Team 4483 Bogies, Fox Valley Robotics, Batavia, IL
    Team 3628 Cape Tiger Tron, Cape Girardeau Public Schools, Cape Girardeau, MO
    Team 3535 Robotic Maniacs, Independent Team, Collinsville, IL
    Winner Team 3535 Robotic Maniacs, Independent Team, Collinsville, IL


    Think Award
    Nominees - Team 4211 Bombers, John Burroughs School, St. Louis, MO
    Team 2408 Shrapnel Sergeants, Hazelwood West High School, Hazelwood, MO
    Team 3658 BOSON – SubAtomic Particles, Rockwood School District, Eureka, MO
    Winner Team 4211 Bombers, John Burroughs School, St. Louis, MO

    Judges Award #1
    Winner Team 4755 CCA Warriors, Collinsville Christian Academy, Collinsville, IL

    Judges Award #2

    Winner Team 4194 J2D2, Jackson High School, Jackson, MO

    Finalist Alliance
    (Capt.) Team 3621 Semper Fi, Chaffee Industrial Arts & Technology High School, Chaffee, MO
    #1 Pick Team 3620 Furious George, Chaffee Industrial Arts & Technology High School, Chaffee, MO
    #2 Pick Team 3409 Astromechs, Independent Team, Kansas City, MO

    Tournament Winning Alliance
    (Capt.) Team 2888 Oddly Charged Particles, Independent Team, Ballwin, MO
    #1 Pick Team 3658 BOSON – SubAtomic Particles, Rockwood School District, Eureka, MO
    #2 Pick Team 3535 Robotic Maniacs, Independent Team, Collinsville, IL

    Inspire Award
    Nominees - Team 3535 Robotic Maniacs, Independent Team, Collinsville, IL
    Team 4211 Bombers, John Burroughs High School, St. Louis, MO
    Team 3621 Semper Fi, Chaffee Industrial Arts & Technology High School, Chaffee, MO
    Winner Team 3621 Semper Fi, Chaffee Industrial Arts & Technology High School, Chaffee, MO
Working...
X